Week 12 Paradigms
Table of contents
- Verbs
- Present Infinitives
- Aorist Infinitives
- Core Four -μι Verbs and εἰμί (Present)
- Core Four -μι Verbs (Aorist)
Verbs
Present Infinitives
| |
Pres. Act. |
Pres. Mid./Pass. |
| -ω Verbs |
-ειν |
-εσθαι |
| -μι Verbs |
-ναι |
-σθαι |
Aorist Infinitives
| |
Aor. Act. |
Aor. Mid. |
Aor. Pass. |
| 1st Aorist |
-αι |
-ασθαι |
-ναι |
| 2nd Aorist |
-εῖν |
-έσθαι |
-ναι |
Core Four -μι Verbs and εἰμί (Present)
| |
Pres. Act. |
Pres. Mid./Pass. |
| δίδωμι |
διδόναι |
δίδοσθαι |
| τίθημι |
τιθέναι |
τίθεσθαι |
| ἵημι |
ἱέναι |
ἵεσθαι |
| ἵστημι |
ἱστάναι |
ἵστασθαι |
| εἰμί |
εἶναι |
- |
Core Four -μι Verbs (Aorist)
| |
Aor. Act./Trans. |
Aor. Mid./Intrans. |
| δίδωμι |
δοῦναι |
δόσθαι |
| τίθημι |
θεῖναι |
θέσθαι |
| ἵημι |
-εἷναι |
-ἑσθαι |
| ἵστημι |
στῆσαι |
στῆναι |